Please click on your seminar below for a list and links to purchase the products featured!

DRINK SEMINARS

Saturday, November 6, 2021:

New Zealand – Doing It Right for Future Generations

11:00am – 12:30pm

 

Chardcore

11:15am – 12:45pm

 

The Game-Changing Wines of Gérard Bertrand 

11:30am – 1:00pm

 

Explore BC’s Best: TIME Family of Wines Portfolio Tasting

1:45pm – 3:15pm

 

Argentina: Malbec and Beyond

2:00pm – 3:30pm

 

Riding the Cool-Climate Wave: Australia’s Rathbone Wine Group

4:00pm – 5:30pm

 

Single Malt Seduction: Secrets of the Cask

4:15pm – 5:45pm

DRINK SEMINARS

​Sunday, November 7, 2021:

South African “New Wave” Chenin Blanc

11:00am – 12:30pm

 

BC’s Best Bubbles

11:15am – 12:45pm

 

Come-As-You-Are Pinot Party 

11:30am – 1:00pm

 

Wine and Chocolate: Making Magic Happen

2:00pm – 3:30pm

 

Yes Way Rosé!

2:15pm – 3:45pm

 

Tour de France: The Beautiful South

2:30pm – 4:00pm

 

New Zealand – Doing It Right for Future Generations

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Saturday, November 6, 2021
11:00am – 12:30pm

Presenter: DJ Kearney

1. EarthGarden Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2020
2. Babich Sauvignon Blanc
3. Whitehaven Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2020
4. Cirro Marlborough Pinot Gris 2018
5. Cloudy Bay Marlborough Sauvignon Blanc 2020
6. Esk Valley Hawke's Bay Pinot Gris 2019
7. Stoneleigh Marlborough Rosé Lighter 2020
8. Seven Terraces Canterbury Pinot Noir 2019
9. Catalina Sounds Marlborough Pinot Noir 2020
10. Left Field Hawke's Bay Villa Maria Syrah 2017

 

Chardcore

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Saturday, November 6, 2021
11:15am – 12:45pm

Presenters: Christine Campbell & Jason Stubblefield

1. Harper's Trail Chardonnay
2. Orofino Chardonnay
3. Blue Mountain Vineyard and Cellars 2019 Estate Cuvée Chardonnay
4. Liquidity Estate Chardonnay
5. Fort Berens White Gold Chardonnay
6. Meyer Family Vineyards McLean Creek Road Chardonnay
7. Haywire Garnet Valley Ranch Chardonnay 2020
8. Coolshanagh Chardonnay
9. TIME Family McWatters Chardonnay
10. Foxtrot Chardonnay

 

The Game-Changing Wines of Gérard Bertrand 

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Saturday, November 6, 2021
11:30am – 1:00pm

Presenter: Nicolas Galy

1. Gérard Bertrand Picpoul de Pinet
2. Gérard Bertrand Côte des Roses rose
3. Gérard Bertrand Orange Gold
4. Gérard Bertrand Côte des Roses Pinot Noir
5. Gérard Bertrand An 806 Corbieres
6. Gérard Bertrand Chateau L'Hospitalet Grand Vin rouge
7. Gérard Bertrand Chateau de Villemajou Corbieres Boutenac
8. Gérard Bertrand L'Hospitalitas

 

Explore BC’s Best: TIME Family of Wines Portfolio Tasting

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Saturday, November 6, 2021
1:45pm – 3:15pm

Presenter: Christine Campbell & Christa-Lee McWatters

1. Evolve Cellars Pink Effervescence
2. Evolve Cellars Spontaneity 2020 
3. Evolve Cellars Momento 2018 
4. Chronos Brut
5. Chronos Rosé 2020 
6. Chronos Riesling 2020
7. McWatters Collection White Meritage 2020 
8. McWatters Collection Meritage 2018
9. TIME Winery Syrah 2018
10. TIME Winery Cabernet Franc 2018

 

Argentina: Malbec and Beyond

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Saturday, November 6, 2021
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Presenter: Kurtis Kolt

1. El Esteco Cuma Organic Torrontes
2. Graffigna Pinot Grigio 
3. Familia Schroeder Alpataco Pinot Noir
4. Finca Decero Cabernet Franc 
5. Bodegas Bianchi Oasis Sur Malbec
6. La Linda Private Selection Old Vines Malbec 
7. 1884 Limited Production Cabernet Sauvignon
8. Catena Appellation Agrelo Cabernet Sauvignon
9. Valle Las Acequias Bonarda
10. Mascota Vineyards Unánime Gran Vino Tinto

 

Riding the Cool-Climate Wave: Australia’s Rathbone Wine Group

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Saturday, November 6, 2021
4:00pm – 5:30pm

Presenter: Douglas Elliott

1. Mount Langhi Ghiran Cliff Edge Riesling
2. Mount Langhi Ghiran Billi Billi Shiraz
3. Xanadu DJL Chardonnay
4. Xanadu Estate Chardonnay
5. Xanadu DJL Cabernet Sauvignon
6. Xanadu Estate Cabernet Sauvignon
7. Yering Station Little Yering Chardonnay
8. Yering Station Village Pinot Noir
9. Yering Station Elms Shiraz

 

Single Malt Seduction: Secrets of the Cask

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Saturday, November 6, 2021
4:15pm – 5:45pm

Presenter: Chris Funnell

1. Lismore 10 Year Old
2. Aberfeldy 12 Year Old
3. Craigellachie 13 Year Old
4. Tomatin 14 Year Old Port Wood Finish
5. Benromach Speyside 15 Year Old
6. Tomatin 18 Year Old Oloroso Finish
7. Bruichladdich Port Charlotte 10 Year Old
8. Westland American Oak

 

South African “New Wave” Chenin Blanc

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Sunday, November 7, 2021
11:00am – 12:30pm

Presenter: Kurtis Kolt

1. Anthonij Rupert Wines Protea Chenin Blanc
2. Bernard Series Bellingham OV Chenin Blanc
3. Boschendal Sommelier Selection Chenin Blanc 
4. Ken Forrester Old Vines Reserve Chenin Blanc 
5. Scattered Earth Chenin Blanc
6. Simonsig Chenin Blanc
7. Spier Signature Chenin Blanc
8. Terre Brulee Le Blanc
9. The Tea Leaf Chenin Blanc
10. Wild Olive Old Vines Chenin Blanc

 

BC’s Best Bubbles

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Sunday, November 7, 2021
11:15am – 12:45pm

Presenter: Christine Campbell & Jason Stubblefield

1. Bella Wines Keremeos Gamay Pet Nat
2. Haywire 'The Bub'
3. Blue Grouse Estate Winery Paula Sparkling
4. Fitzpatrick Family Vineyards Brut
5. Summerhill Pyramid Winery Blanc de Blanc
6. Hester Creek Old Vine Brut
7. Road 13 Sparkling Chenin Blanc
8. Evolve Effervescence
9. Stag's Hollow Winery Muscat Frizzante
10. Cedar Creek Jagged Rock Sparkling Rosé

 

Come-As-You-Are Pinot Party

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Sunday, November 7, 2021
11:30am – 1:00pm

Presenter: Samantha Rahn

1. Zinck Cremant d'Alsace Rosé
2. J Vineyards Pinot Gris 
3. Sperling Vineyards Pinot Gris
4. Clos du Soleil Pinot Blanc
5. Primarius Pinot Noir
6. Mud House Pinot Noir
7. Roche ’Tradition’ Pinot Noir
8. Aquinas Pinot Noir
9. Ferrari Carano Pinot Noir
10. Hartford Court Russian River Pinot Noir

 

Wine and Chocolate: Making Magic Happen

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Sunday, November 7, 2021
2:00pm – 3:30pm

Presenter: Kurtis Kolt

1. Wild Goose Autumn Gold
• GREEN CURRY

2. Blasted Church Blaufränkisch Rosé
• SPARKLING RASPBERRY

3. Forbidden Fruit Cherysh Cherry Rosé
• THE WHOLE CHERRY

4. Medici Ermete Concerto Lambrusco Reggiano
• SALTED CHOCOLATE CARAMEL

5. Domaine Bousquet Mendoza Malbec
• BANANA

6. La Casona Old Vine Monastrell
• S’MORE

7. Gonzalez Byass Nutty Solera Oloroso
• TROPICAL CRUNCH

8. Taylor Fladgate Late Bottled Vintage Port
• FRENCH BREAKFAST

 

Yes Way Rosé!

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Sunday, November 7, 2021
2:15pm – 3:45pm

Presenter: Christine Campbell & Jason Stubblefield

1. Zonin Prosecco Rosé 1821 DOC
2. Famille Perrin Studio by Miraval
3. Whispering Angel The Palm
4. Gérard Bertrand Côte des Roses
5. Brotte Vins Collection Tavel Les Eglantiers
6. Daou Rosé Discovery Collection
7. Harper's Trail Rosé
8. Blue Grouse Estate Winery Quill Rosé
9. Okanagan Crush Pad Haywire Gamay Rosé
10. Stag's Hollow Winery Syrah Rosé

 

Tour de France: The Beautiful South

List of Products Represented at Seminar:

Sunday, November 7, 2021
2:30pm – 4:00pm

Samantha Rahn

1. Whispering Angel The Palm Rosé
2. Laurent Miquel Alaina Albarino
3. Ormarine Picpoul de Pinet
4. Gérard Bertrand Saint Chinian
5. Villa Symposia L'Equalibre Organic Syrah
6. Gerard Bertrand Saint Chinian AN 1877
7. Domaine du Causse d'Arboras 'Le Faille' Terrasses du Larzac
8. Halos de Jupiter Vacqueyras